Home | About Us | Site Map | Contact Us | Feedback | Links divider Skip to main content

 

   This section of our website contains Adobe Flash.

   For maximum viewing experience, we advise that you download the latest version of Adobe Flash Player.

    Get Flash Player

Timetables | Network Map | Ticketing | School Services | News | Accessibility

» Route 735 - Sussex to Nowra

Explanations:
#
Shoal Shopper on-demand service. Please call 4423 2122 to arrange a pickup from this location.
* Bus sets down only as required, does not pick up passengers.
H Bus operates on school holidays only.
S
Bus operates on School Days only.
.... No service.
disabled access This service is usually operated by a wheelchair accessible bus.

Monday to Friday
disabled access disabled access disabled access disabled access
Route Number 735 735 735 735
Trip number 60 60 62 63
Bus departs... am am am pm
Berrara # # # #
Cater Cres S7:00 H7:00 9:05 1:40
South Sussex (Bus Shelter) S7:02 H7:02 9:10 1:45
Inasmuch S7:05 H7:05 9:15 1:50
National Bank S7:10 H7:10 9:20 1:55
Badgee (Tradewinds Ave) S7:15 H7:15 9:25 2:00
Highway Interchange S7:25 H7:25 9:35 2:10
Tomerong S7:35 # # #
Nowra Bus Terminal S8:20 H7:50 10:05 3:00
Bomaderry Train Station S8:15 H8:08 10:29 3:15
Train departs to Kiama 8:17 8:17 11:23 4:11
Stocklands * * * 3:35

~ Top ~

Saturday
disabled access
Route Number 735
Trip number 29
Bus departs... am
Berrara 7:30
Cater Cres 7:40
South Sussex (Bus Shelter) 7:42
Inasmuch 7:45
National Bank 7:50
Badgee (Tradewinds Ave) 8:00
Highway Interchange 8:10
Tomerong 8:15
Nowra Bus Terminal 8:35
Bomaderry Train Station 8:40
Train departs to Kiama 10:31
Stocklands 8:30

No service on Sundays or Public Holidays

~ Top ~