Home | About Us | Site Map | Contact Us | Feedback | Links divider Skip to main content

 

   This section of our website contains Adobe Flash.

   For maximum viewing experience, we advise that you download the latest version of Adobe Flash Player.

    Get Flash Player

Timetables | Network Map | Ticketing | School Services | News | Accessibility

» Route 722 - Nowra to North Nowra (loop service)

Explanations:
#
Shoal Shopper on-demand service. Please call 4423 2122 to arrange a pickup from this location.
* Bus sets down only as required, does not pick up passengers.
.... No service.
disabled access This service is usually operated by a wheelchair accessible bus.

Monday to Friday
disabled access disabled access disabled access disabled access disabled access disabled access
Route Number 722 722 722 722 722 722 722
Trip number 40 41 42 43 44 45 46
Bus departs... am am am pm pm pm pm
Stocklands .... .... 9:35 12:05 1:50 2:41 5:04
Nowra Bus Terminal .... 8:00 9:45 12:15 2:00 3:00 5:10
Nowra (Post Office) .... .... 9:47 12:17 2:02 3:02 5:12
Shoalhaven Hospital .... .... 9:49 12:19 2:04 3:04 5:14
Cnr Morschel Ave / Illaroo Rd 7:25 8:04 9:53 12:23 2:08 3:08 drop as required
McMahons Rd / Hansons Rd 7:28 8:06 9:55 12:25 2:10 .... drop as required
Hansons Rd / Gunyuma Cres 7:30 8:07 9:56 12:26 2:11 3:19 drop as required
Kareela Cres / Booragal Pl .... * * * * * drop as required
Jarman St / McMahons Rd 7:33 8:10 9:59 12:29 2:14 3:22 drop as required
Lucas St / Harrison St .... 8:11 * * * * drop as required
Pitt St / Page Ave 7:39 8:13 10:01 12:31 2:16 3:24 drop as required
Pitt St / Golden Cane Ave 7:41 8:14 10:02 12:32 2:17 3:25 drop as required
Chittick Ave / Illaroo Rd # 8:17 10:03 12:33 2:18 * drop as required
Moondara Dr # .... * * * * drop as required
Illaroo Rd / Russell Ave 7:42 8:18 10:05 12:35 2:20 3:27 drop as required
Page Ave / Hood Cl .... 8:19 10:06 12:36 2:21 3:28 drop as required
Goologong St .... .... 10:07 12:37 2:22 3:29 drop as required
Judith Dr / Crawford Dr .... 8:21 10:09 12:39 2:24 3:31 drop as required
North Nowra (Shops) .... 8:23 10:11 12:41 2:26 3:33 drop as required
Illaroo Rd Public School 7:45 8:24 10:12 12:42 2:27 3:34 drop as required
Stocklands .... .... 10:18 12:48 2:33 3:50 ....
Nowra Bus Terminal 8:00 8:45 10:23 12:53 2:38 3:58 ....
Shoalhaven Hospital * * * * * * ....

~ Top ~

Saturday
disabled access disabled access disabled access
Route Number 722 722 722
Trip number 24 25 26
Bus departs... am am pm
Stocklands .... 8:54 12:07
Nowra Bus Terminal .... 9:00 12:15
Nowra (Post Office) .... 9:02 12:17
Shoalhaven Hospital .... 9:04 12:19
Cnr Morschel Ave / Illaroo Rd 7:55 9:08 drop as required
McMahons Rd / Hansons Rd 7:56 9:10 drop as required
Hansons Rd / Gunyuma Cres 7:57 9:11 drop as required
Kareela Cres / Booragal Pl .... 9:12 drop as required
Jarman St / McMahons Rd 8:00 9:15 drop as required
Lucas St / Harrison St 8:02 9:16 drop as required
Pitt St / Page Ave 8:04 9:18 drop as required
Pitt St / Golden Cane Ave 8:05 9:19 drop as required
Chittick Ave / Illaroo Rd 8:07 9:22 drop as required
Moondara Dr * * drop as required
Illaroo Rd / Russell Ave 8:08 9:23 drop as required
Page Ave / Hood Cl 8:09 9:24 drop as required
Goologong St .... 9:25 drop as required
Judith Dr / Crawford Dr 8:10 9:26 drop as required
North Nowra (Shops) 8:13 9:28 drop as required
Illaroo Rd Public School 8:13 9:29 drop as required
Stocklands 8:14 9:35 ....
Nowra Bus Terminal 8:54 9:40 ....
Shoalhaven Hospital 9:04 9:48 ....

No service on Sundays or Public Holidays

~ Top ~