Home | About Us | Site Map | Contact Us | Feedback | Links divider Skip to main content

 

   This section of our website contains Adobe Flash.

   For maximum viewing experience, we advise that you download the latest version of Adobe Flash Player.

    Get Flash Player

Timetables | Network Map | Ticketing | School Services | News | Accessibility

» Route 721 - Nowra to Bomaderry (loop service)

Explanations:
* Bus sets down only as required, does not pick up passengers.
S Bus operates on School Days only.
.... No service.
disabled access This service is usually operated by a wheelchair accessible bus.

Monday to Friday
disabled access disabled access disabled access disabled access disabled access
Route Number 721 721 721 721 721 721 721
Trip number 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Bus departs... am am am am am am pm
Stocklands .... .... .... 9:50 11:00 11:50 1:50
Nowra Bus Terminal .... 8:00 8:50 10:15 11:05 12:00 2:00
Nowra (Post Office) .... .... 8:51 10:16 11:06 12:01 2:01
Shoalhaven Hospital .... .... 8:53 10:18 11:08 12:03 2:03
Bomaderry TAFE (Highway) .... 8:05 8:57 10:22 11:12 12:07 2:07
Tartarian Cres / Elvin Dr .... .... * * .... * *
Cambewarra Rd / McDonalds 7:25 .... 9:00 10:25 .... 12:10 2:10
Bomaderry Public School 7:39 8:22 9:02 10:27 .... 12:12 2:12
Rail Clock Tower 7:45 8:08 9:04 10:29 .... 12:14 2:14
Bunberra St / Robey St 7:47 .... 9:07 10:32 .... 12:17 2:17
Ferntree Dr / Cavalier Pde 7:28 .... 9:10 10:35 .... 12:20 2:20
Yeovil Dr / Ramsey Gr .... .... 9:12 10:37 .... 12:22 2:22
Lyndhurst Dr Shops .... 8:11 9:13 10:38 .... 12:23 2:23
Lyndhurst Dr / Jasmine Dr 7:29 8:12 9:14 10:39 .... 12:24 2:24
Meroo Rd / Jasmine Dr 7:30 8:13 9:15 10:40 .... 12:25 2:25
Alfred St / Samuel St 7:32 8:15 9:17 10:42 .... 12:27 *
Meroo Rd / Leonard St 7:35 8:18 9:20 10:45 .... 12:30 2:27
Sampson Cres / Ritchie St 7:37 8:20 9:22 10:47 .... 12:32 2:29
Bomaderry Train Station 7:45 8:24 9:26 10:51 11:16 12:36 2:32
Train arrives from Kiama 7:42 .... 9:15 10:19 .... 12:27 2:17
Train departs to Kiama 8:17 .... 9:20 .... 11:23 1:16 2:35
Beinda St / Bowada St .... * 9:28 10:53 .... 12:37 2:34
Bomaderry TAFE (Highway) 7:54 8:25 9:27 10:52 .... 12:38 2:33
Stocklands .... 8:39 9:35 11:00 .... 12:45 2:41
Nowra Bus Terminal 8:00 8:44 9:40 11:05 .... 12:50 2:46
Shoalhaven Hospital .... * * * .... * *

Monday to Friday (continued...)
disabled access disabled access
Route Number 721 721 721
Trip number 8 9 10
Bus departs... pm pm pm
Stocklands 2:41 3:50 5:04
Nowra Bus Terminal 3:00 4:10 5:10
Nowra (Post Office) 3:01 4:11 5:12
Shoalhaven Hospital 3:03 4:13 5:14
Bomaderry TAFE (Highway) 3:07 4:17 5:18
Tartarian Cres / Elvin Dr * * *
Cambewarra Rd / McDonalds 3:10 4:20 *
Bomaderry Public School 3:12 4:22 *
Rail Clock Tower 3:15 4:24 5:20
Bunberra St / Robey St 3:18 4:27 *
Ferntree Dr / Cavalier Pde S* 4:30 *
Yeovil Dr / Ramsey Gr S* 4:32 *
Lyndhurst Dr Shops S* 4:33 *
Lyndhurst Dr / Jasmine Dr S* 4:34 *
Meroo Rd / Jasmine Dr S* 4:35 *
Alfred St / Samuel St S* 4:37 *
Meroo Rd / Leonard St S* 4:40 *
Sampson Cres / Ritchie St S* 4:42 *
Bomaderry Train Station 3:15 4:46 *
Train arrives from Kiama .... 4:07 5:09
Train departs to Kiama .... 4:11 6:16
Beinda St / Bowada St S* 4:48 *
Bomaderry TAFE (Highway) 3:20 4:49 ....
Stocklands 3:26 5:04 ....
Nowra Bus Terminal .... 5:10 ....
Shoalhaven Hospital .... * ....

~ Top ~

Saturday
disabled access disabled access disabled access
Route Number 721 721 721
Trip number 20 21 22
Bus departs... am am pm
Stocklands .... 9:35 12:07
Nowra Bus Terminal .... 9:45 12:15
Nowra (Post Office) .... 9:46 12:17
Shoalhaven Hospital .... 9:48 12:19
Bomaderry TAFE (Highway) .... 9:52 *
Tartarian Cres / Elvin Dr 8:18 * *
Cambewarra Rd / McDonalds 8:20 9:55 *
Bomaderry Public School 8:22 9:57 *
Rail Clock Tower 8:24 9:59 *
Bunberra St / Robey St 8:26 10:02 *
Ferntree Dr / Cavalier Pde 8:28 10:05 *
Yeovil Dr / Ramsey Gr 8:29 10:07 *
Lyndhurst Dr Shops 8:30 10:08 *
Lyndhurst Dr / Jasmine Dr 8:31 10:09 *
Meroo Rd / Jasmine Dr 8:33 10:10 *
Alfred St / Samuel St 8:36 10:12 *
Meroo Rd / Leonard St 8:38 10:15 *
Sampson Cres / Ritchie St 8:41 10:17 *
Bomaderry Train Station 8:43 10:25 *
Train arrives from Kiama 8:16 10:24 12:21
Train departs to Kiama 8:32 10:31 12:29
Beinda St / Bowada St 8:44 10:26 *
Bomaderry TAFE (Highway) 8:45 10:27 *
Stocklands 8:49 10:33 ....
Nowra Bus Terminal 8:54 10:40 ....
Shoalhaven Hospital 9:04 * ....

No service on Sundays or Public Holidays

~ Top ~