Home | About Us | Site Map | Contact Us | Feedback | Links divider Skip to main content

 

   This section of our website contains Adobe Flash.

   For maximum viewing experience, we advise that you download the latest version of Adobe Flash Player.

    Get Flash Player

Timetables | Network Map | Ticketing | School Services | News | Accessibility

» Route 709 - Nowra to Shoalhaven Heads

Explanations:
H Bus operates on school holidays only.
S Bus operates on School Days only.
.... No service.
disabled access This service is usually operated by a wheelchair accessible bus.

Monday to Friday
disabled access disabled access disabled access disabled access
Route Number 709 709 709 709 709
Trip number 51 52 52 5354
Bus departs... am am am pm pm
Stocklands .... .... .... 12:20 2:33
Nowra Bus Terminal .... S8:00 H8:45 12:30 2:40
Nowra (Post Office) .... S8:01 H8:46 12:31 2:41
Shoalhaven Hospital ... .... H8:48 12:33 2:43
Bomaderry TAFE (Highway / Mattes Way) .... S8:04 H8:52 12:37 2:47
Bomaderry Train Station S7:10 S8:30 H8:55 12:39 2:49
Train arrives from Kiama 6:17 7:42 7:42 12:27 2:17
Shoalhaven Heads (Bowling Club) S7:33 S8:46 H9:04 12:48 2:58
Davenport Rd / Jerry Bailey Rd S7:32 drop as required H9:05 12:49 2:59
River Rd / Shoalhaven Heads Hotel S7:30 drop as required H9:07 12:51 3:01
Bolt St / Shoalhaven Heads Rd S7:29 drop as required H9:10 12:54 3:04
Shoalhaven HeadsĀ  (Post Office) S7:28 drop as required H9:12 12:56 3:06
Staples St / Scott St .... drop as required H9:14 12:58 3:08
Noakes St / Amundsen Ave .... drop as required H9:17 1:01 3:11
Scott St / Explorer Bvd .... drop as required H9:18 1:02 3:12

~ Top ~

Saturday
disabled access disabled access
Route Number 709 709
Trip number 27 28
Bus departs... am am
Stocklands 8:30 11:50
Nowra Bus Terminal 8:35 11:56
Nowra (Post Office) 8:37 11:58
Shoalhaven Hospital .... 12:00
Bomaderry TAFE (Highway / Mattes Way) .... ....
Bomaderry Train Station 8:43 ....
Train departs from Kiama 8:16 ....
Shoalhaven Heads (Bowling Club) 8:57 12:30
Davenport Rd / Jerry Bailey Rd 8:58 12:31
River Rd / Shoalhaven Heads Hotel 9:00 12:33
Bolt St / Shoalhaven Heads Rd 9:03 12:36
Shoalhaven HeadsĀ  (Post Office) 9:05 12:38
Staples St / Scott St 9:07 12:40
Noakes St / Amundsen Ave 9:10 12:43
Scott St / Explorer Bvd 9:11 12:44

No service on Sundays or Public Holidays

~ Top ~