Home | About Us | Site Map | Contact Us | Feedback | Links divider Skip to main content

 

   This section of our website contains Adobe Flash.

   For maximum viewing experience, we advise that you download the latest version of Adobe Flash Player.

    Get Flash Player

Timetables | Network Map | Ticketing | School Services | News | Accessibility

» Route 709 - Shoalhaven Heads to Nowra

Explanations:
#
Shoal Shopper on-demand service. Please call 4423 2122 to arrange a pickup from this location.
S Bus operates on School Days only.
.... No service.
disabled access This service is usually operated by a wheelchair accessible bus.

Monday to Friday
disabled access disabled access disabled access
Route Number 709 709 709 709
Trip number 51 52 53 54
Bus departs... am am pm pm
Shoalhaven Heads Rd /
Golden Hill Ave
S7:33 #9:04 #12:48 2:58
Davenport Rd / Jerry Bailey Rd S7:32 #9:05 #12:49 2:59
River Rd /
Shoalhaven Heads Hotel
S7:30 #9:07 #12:51 3:01
Bolt St / Shoalhaven Heads Rd S7:29 #9:10 #12:54 3:04
Shoalhaven HeadsĀ (Post Office) S7:28 #9:12 #12:56 3:06
Staples St / Scott St .... #9:14 #12:58 3:08
Noakes St / Amundsen Ave .... #9:17 #1:01 3:11
Scott St / Explorer Bvd .... #9:18 #1:02 3:12
Shoalhaven Heads (Bowling Club) S7:33 #9:19 #1:06 3:13
Bomaderry Train Station S7:50 9:34 1:18 4:30
Train departs to Kiama 8:17 11:23 2:35 5:14
Bomaderry TAFE (Beinda St) S7:55 9:36 1:20 4:32
Stocklands .... 9:50 1:50 4:46
Nowra Bus Terminal S8:00 9:55 1:55 4:51
Shoalhaven Hospital On request On request On request On request

~ Top ~

Saturday
disabled access disabled access
Route Number 709 709
Trip number 27 28
Bus departs... am pm
Shoalhaven Heads Rd /
Golden Hill Ave
8:57 12:30
Davenport Rd / Jerry Bailey Rd 8:58 12:31
River Rd /
Shoalhaven Heads Hotel
9:00 12:33
Bolt St / Shoalhaven Heads Rd 9:03 12:36
Shoalhaven HeadsĀ (Post Office) 9:05 12:38
Staples St / Scott St 9:07 12:40
Noakes St / Amundsen Ave 9:10 12:43
Scott St / Explorer Bvd 9:11 12:44
Shoalhaven Heads (Bowling Club) 9:12 12:45
Bomaderry Train Station .... 12:51
Train departs to Kiama 10:31 2:29
Bomaderry TAFE (Beinday St) .... ....
Stocklands 10:00 12:57
Nowra Bus Terminal 10:05 1:02
Shoalhaven Hospital On request On request

No service on Sundays or Public Holidays

~ Top ~