Home | About Us | Site Map | Contact Us | Feedback | Links divider Skip to main content

 

   This section of our website contains Adobe Flash.

   For maximum viewing experience, we advise that you download the latest version of Adobe Flash Player.

    Get Flash Player

Timetables | Network Map | Ticketing | School Services | News | Accessibility

» Route 705 - Berry / Gerroa / Gerringong to Nowra

Explanations:
# Shoal Shopper on-demand service. Please call 4423 2122 to arrange a pickup from this location.
* Bus sets down only as required, does not pick up passengers.
.... No service.
disabled access This service is usually operated by a wheelchair accessible bus.

Monday to Friday
disabled access disabled access disabled access
Route Number 705 705 705
Trip number 32 33 34+
Bus departs... am am pm
Werri Beach On request On request On request
Mayflower #9:15 #1:35 #3:45
Gerringong #9:19 #1:39 #3:49
Gerroa #9:24 #1:44 #3:54
North St #9:34 #1:54 #*
Berry (Bus Zone)
#9:36 #1:56 #4:00
Albany Lane #9:37 #1:55 #*
Victoria St #9:39 #1:57 #*
Bomaderry TAFE (Hwy)
9:49 2:07 *
Stocklands 9:55 2:13 *
Nowra Bus Terminal 10:01 2:19 *
Nowra (Post Office)
On request On request On request
Shoalhaven Hospital On request On request On request


Saturday
disabled access disabled access
Route Number 705 705
Trip number 27 28
Bus departs... am pm
Werri Beach .... ....
Mayflower .... ....
Gerringong .... ....
Gerroa .... ....
North St .... ....
Berry (Bus Zone) 9:40 12:17
Albany Lane .... ....
Victoria St .... ....
Bomaderry TAFE (Hwy) .... ....
Stocklands 10:00 12:58
Nowra Bus Terminal 10:05 1:03
Nowra (Post Office) On request On request
Shoalhaven Hospital On request On request

No service on Sundays or Public Holidays

~ Top ~